Event Program

6:00 – 7:00 pm @ North & South Buildings
  • VIP Reception
  • Live Art, by XXX
6:00 – 7:45 pm @ South Building
  • Acoustic Artist
  • Art Display
  • Sign up for art auction before 8:30pm!
7:00 pm @ North Building
  • Live Band, performance by Jae Basser
7:45 pm @ North Building
  • Surprise Performance!
8:00 pm @ North Building
  • Shoecase’ Fashion Show, presented by The Sole Reviva
Participating Charities
    • Kids Off The Block – Aisha Latiker
    • Imerman Angels – Jackie Thunberg
    • Sneaker Heartz – Jason Perez
    • Kids Above All – Michael Mills
    • Art of Giving Foundation – Jasper Elsdale
  • Best Sneaker Design award, presented by Marco Foster
8:15 pm @ North Building
  • People’s Choice Award
  • Chicago Community Outreach Grant award, presented by Autumn Pippenburg & Jason Farley
  • Thanking of Sponsors, presented by Whitney Reynolds & Aurelius Reich
  • Autumn Pippenburg speech
8:45 pm @ South Building
  • Live Art Auction, hosted by Lamoreaux & Associates
9:30 pm @ North Building
  • Surprise Performance
  • Live Band
10:30 pm @ North & South Buildings
  • Last Call
  • Event Closes at 11:00 pm

View artwork for sale at tonight's event

Special Thanks to Tonight's Sponsors

Atomic Hospitality Group – Artifact Events
Special ‘thank you’ to Marc Bushala
Enrico Marcato Family Wines
Bare Bone Vodka
Tangled Roots Beverage Company
Champagne Closings
iCut, LLC
Clayco
ER2 Image Group
LUXE Commercial & Residential Cleaning
T&A Moving

Thank you to our partners

Joel Hall (Melissa Metro – Choreographer)
Greg Poljacik (Stunt Choreographer)
Fox River Flowers (Anna Dulin)
Art & Company
Borris Powell
The Sole Revival (Ross Sider)
Elite Chess
Kids Above All
Kids Off The Block
Sneaker Heartz
Imermam Angels
Loon Popup Restaurant
Taqueria Chingon Restaurant
West Loop Dot Gallery
Jeffrey Brooks – Artist
Zak Blatt – Artist
Samantha DeCarlo – Artist
Jason Farley – Artist
Autumn Pippenburg – Artist
Caleb Mulholland – Artist
Jacob Wayne – Artist
Solmaz Hejazi – Artist
Rylie Jobe – Artist
Sara Hoffman – Artist
Kat Liepins – Artist
Morgan Sims – Artist
Keith Skogstrom – Artist
Hannah Hummel – Artist
Megan Kind – Live Artist
Caleb Mulholland – Live Artist
Raul Ramirez – Live Artist
“Mino” Osvaldo Carmona – Live Artist
Franklin Riley – Live Artist

Special Mentions

Catie Bragagnolo – Board Member
Robinson Elsdale – Board Member
Jason Farley – Board Member
Steve Infante – Board Member
Brad Laney – Board Member
Edmer Abante – Music Director
Whitney Reynolds – Emcee
Marco Foster – Host of Shoecase
TMI – Mika Stambaugh
Maria Castro & Gwen McNutt – Event Coordinators
Aurelius Reich – Presenter
Eamonn Cummins – Event Committee Host
Jasper Elsdale – Model
Aisha Latiker – Model
Jackie Thunberg – Model
Jason Perez – Model
Michael Mims – Model
Sharon Johnson – Model
Meiling Jin – Model

Please support tonight's sponsors